FR / EN

Family Immigration

You would like to organize the arrival of your loved ones (spouse, children, parents) in France? Specific French procedure allows for family reunification. A complete study of your file by our team will be necessary to identify to appropriate proceeding to follow

A foreign person who has legally resided in France for at least 18 months can apply for his/her immediate family members to join him/her in France. However, for professionals, immediate family members can accompany the principal immediately as derivatives. Our office can assist you in determining what appropriate status should be requested for spouses and children.

Contact

See also :

Our latest news